AWARDED ITEMS AND PARTICIPANTS IN
2016-17 PUBLIC COMPETITION

2016-2017

Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes for Senior Secondary School Students (Sir Edward Youde Memorial Fund)

Award winner:
Leung Yuk-Yin 6C

The Rev. Joseph Carra Memorial Education Grant (Rev. Joseph Carra Education Fund LTD.)

Award winner:
Tsang Man-Ki 6D

Applied Learning Scholarship

Award winner:
Wong Kin-Long 6B
Wong Cheuk-Fung 6B

2016 Hong Kong Youth Progress Award (Elsietu Education Fund)

Award winner:

Yip Tsun-Ting 6C

Tsang Man-Ki 6D

Wong Chun-Kit 6D

Hong Kong Island Outstanding Students Award
Certificate of Merit in Senior Section (Hong Kong Island School Heads Association)

Award winner:
Leung Hau-Ying 6D

Catholic Diocese of Hong Kong
School Education Award of Religion

Award winner:
Ng Sin-Kan 6D
Wong Chun-Kit 6D

68th Speech Festival 2016-2017 (Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association)

Award winner:
3rd place: Lui Lap-Bon 5D
Merit: Tai Po Yee 4C
Proficiency Certificate:
Chunk Gee Yin 3C

English Builder Outstanding Achievement Award (Wiseman Education)

Level 1

Top 1 Ma Ka-Ho, Donald 4C

Top 2 Tai Po-Yee , Bonnie 4C

Top 3 Chow Lok-Yin 4C

Level 2

Top 1 Chow Ka-Chun 5D

Top 2 Lui Lap-Bon, Joseb 5D

Top 3 Tam Ho-Yi, Kitty 5D

Outstanding performance

Yuen Yiu-Kwan 5D

Fok Chun-Ip 5D

Leung Kam Wing 5C 

Kwok Man Ting 5D

Po Long Ting 5C

68th Speech Festival 2016 (Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association

Proficiency Certificate
Lam Yin Ting 1B Hui Tung-Yuk, Tommy 2B
Chu Kwai-Yan 2B Chunk Gee Yin 3C
Yau Sim-Leung 3C Tang Nga Wing 3C
Yuen Yuk-Wo 4C Chan Po-Ka 5A
Ki Lok-Hang 6C Tam Ka-Ho 6D
Merit:
Kei Wing-Laam 1B Leung Ming-Chiu 4C
Cheng Tsz-Yan 4C Liu Ziqing 4C
Ng Tsz-Yan 5D Cheng Kin-Yat

The 2nd Cantonese Speech Contest For Non-Chinese Speaking Secondary Students (The University of Hong Kong)

Certificate of Appreciation:
Tsui Pui Yin Stepheni 1B
Ngh Sean 1B

Upward Mobility Scholarship (The Hong Kong Council of Social Service)

Yuen Yiu-Kwan 5D
Zhong Zheng 5D
Cheng Tsz Yan  4C

I-Learner

The best class of school
1B 3B 4C
Winner
Wun Ka-Yu 1B Poon Man-Hin 3B
Leung Ho-Yin 3C

Catholic Church Lenten Campaign

2nd Runner-up:
So Hiu-Ching 3C

Lenten Chaitable Shool Award (Catholic Church Lenten Campaign)

Prize

World Class Tests (World Class Arena)

Adward winner:
Cheng Ho-Wai 3C Chan Tak-Yeung 3C
Uloli Harvey 3C Yau Sim-Leung 3C

My Relationship with The Belt and Road Initiative

Award winner:
Yuen Yiu-Kwan 5D
Fok Chun-Ip 5D
Chink Tsz-Hin 5D

The 12th Innovative Science Contest
(Junior Group)

Award winner:
Tang Nga-Wing 3C
Cheng Ho-Wai 3C
Yau Sim-Leung 3C

Outstanding Student Athlete Award(A.S. Watson Group)

Winner:
Tsang Man-Ki 6D

8th Hong Kong Inter-School Dragon Boat Championships

Second Runner-up
To Kai-Ho 1A  So Ka-Nam, Canaan
Choy Tsz-Yu  4A Wong Kan-Cheong 4B
Chan Wing-Hong 4B Lee Ho-Kwong 5A
Hui Wai-Man 5B Kwok Wai-Hin 5B
Kwok Wing-Hang 5B Wong Kwan-Kiu 5B
Chung Lau-Wai 5C Yuen Edison
Liu Ho-Lun 5D Ng Yan-On 6A

The 9th Arts Ambassadors(The Hong Kong Arts Development Council)

Shiu Yioki James 5A
Chan Po-Ka 5A

2016/17 Stylish Stage: Find Your Body Through Music Hip Hop / Jazz Dance in Practice Project (Leisure and Cultural Services Department)

Leung Hui-Wing 5A Wong Lap-Hang 5A
Leung Kam-Wing 5C Wong Chun-Kin, James 5C
Chow Ka-Chun 5D Kwok Man-Ting 5D 
Ng Tsz-Yan 5D Yuen Yiu-Kwan 5D

The 10th Hkqaa “My Dream Home" Writing, Photo, Micro Film, Drawing and Poster Design Contest (Hong Kong Quality Assurance Agency)

Leung Yu-King 4C

For more information on our courses, rates and availability, feel free to contact us.

​About YCK2

About Us

Mission

Admission

Achievement

YCK2 Profile

Disclaimer

Privacy Policy

  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey YouTube Icon
  • Grey Google Places Icon

©2020 BY YCK2 - All rights reserved